GrimesTimes - Contractor License                           11/12/2017 - 10:15 AM
        2017 Connecticut Association J.O. XC Championship   - 11/12/2017         
                   White Memorial Foundation November 12, 2017                   
 
Event 1  2000 Meter Run CC 8 & Under Division Girls
==========================================================================       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points       
==========================================================================       
Results - Women 8 & Under                                                        
  1 Goodman, L                11 Litchfield Track       9:22.45   1              
  2 Scappaticci, M            09 Nutmeg Striders        9:22.86   1   1          
  3 Murphy, L                 09 Nutmeg Striders        9:35.40   1   2          
  4 McLean, A                 09 Nutmeg Striders        9:38.86   1   3          
  5 Oneil, A                  10 05-Unattached          9:41.19   1              
  6 Dawson, A                 10 New Haven Age Group    9:41.43   1              
  7 Miller, C                 09 Nutmeg Striders        9:42.08   1   4          
  8 Viswanathan, S            09 New Haven Age Group   10:15.59   1              
  9 Markavich, L              09 Litchfield Track      10:18.35   1              
 10 Gosselin, L               11 The Mohegan           10:25.83   1              
 11 Carroll, K                10 Nutmeg Striders       10:33.25   2   5          
 12 Kirk, E                   10 05-Unattached         10:55.03   2              
 13 Bergin, A                 12 Litchfield Track      10:57.61   2              
 14 DeVito, S                 09 New Canaan Blazers    11:14.17   2              
 15 Johnston, A               11 Litchfield Track      11:24.53   2              
 16 Henckel, E                12 Nutmeg Striders       11:33.02   2   6          
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women 8 & Under                                                        
   1 Nutmeg Striders              15    1    2    3    4    5    6               
      Total Time:    48:52.45                                                    
         Average:     9:46.49