GrimesTimes - Contractor License                            11/12/2017 - 1:54 PM
        2017 Connecticut Association J.O. XC Championship   - 11/12/2017         
                   White Memorial Foundation November 12, 2017                   
 
Event 8  4k Run CC 13-14 Division Boys
==========================================================================       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points       
==========================================================================       
Results - Men 13-14                                                              
  1 Arnold, Thomas            03 Wilton Running        14:33.81   1              
  2 Anziano, Adam             03 05-Unattached         14:41.51   1              
  3 Malagoli, Alessandro      03 New Canaan Blazers    14:49.77   1   1          
  4 Bennett, William          03 New Canaan Blazers    15:06.23   1   2          
  5 Forde, Thomas             04 The Mohegan           15:08.33   1   3          
  6 Jacobs, Matthew           03 Nutmeg Striders       15:09.63   1   4          
  7 Paragas, Parker           04 New Haven Age Group   15:14.52   1              
  8 Crabb, Tyler              04 The Mohegan           15:21.35   1   5          
  9 Palamenti, Luca           03 New Canaan Blazers    15:21.78   1   6          
 10 Wei, James                03 Litchfield Track      15:23.02   1   7          
 11 Imbruce, Dylan            03 New Canaan Blazers    15:30.04   2   8          
 12 Braun, Blake              03 05-Unattached         15:30.48   2              
 13 Riley, Carson             04 The Mohegan           15:32.78   2   9          
 14 Morice, James             04 Nutmeg Striders       15:59.25   2  10          
 15 Borla, Grayson            04 Litchfield Track      16:03.67   2  11          
 16 Joshi, Suraj              03 Danbury Flye          16:07.87   2  12          
 17 Curcuruto, Hunter         04 Nutmeg Striders       16:11.11   2  13          
 18 Perez, Angel              04 New Haven Age Group   16:14.33   2              
 19 Connelly, Michael         04 Nutmeg Striders       16:20.89   2  14          
 20 Belles, Ian               03 Litchfield Track      16:30.50   2  15          
 21 Bonnist, William          03 Wilton Running        16:31.75   3              
 22 Reynolds, Wyatt           03 05-Unattached         16:32.48   3              
 23 Blinderman, Ross          04 The Mohegan           16:33.78   3  16          
 24 Towers Jr, Thomas         02 New Canaan Blazers    16:36.46   3  17          
 25 Watson, Benjamin          04 05-Unattached         16:39.34   3              
 26 Keane, Nolan              04 Nutmeg Striders       16:43.82   3  18          
 27 Scappaticci, Ryan         04 Nutmeg Striders       16:49.78   3  19          
 28 Woodward, Troy            04 Litchfield Track      16:53.12   3  20          
 29 Tacinelli, Jake           04 05-Unattached         16:53.51   3              
 30 Dumoulin, Markus          04 05-Unattached         16:55.25   3              
 31 Selfors, Conor            03 Litchfield Track      17:00.49   4  21          
 32 Gibbons, Patrick          03 New Fairfiel          17:12.43   4              
 33 Chekal, James             04 05-Unattached         17:26.11   4              
 34 Dunn, Oliver              03 05-Unattached         17:27.61   4              
 35 Dalles, William           04 05-Unattached         17:27.89   4              
 36 Dube, Orin                04 The Mohegan           17:38.94   4  22          
 37 Lopez-Gibbons, Joaquin    03 Danbury Flye          17:40.41   4  23          
 38 Bock, Payton              03 Danbury Flye          18:13.25   4  24          
 39 Confesor-Chable, Steven   04 Danbury Flye          18:15.79   4  25          
 40 Wright, Phineas           04 Litchfield Track      19:05.80   4  26          
 41 Wright, Robin             03 Litchfield Track      19:15.89   5  27          
 42 Cordova, Camilo           04 Danbury Flye          20:11.58   5  28          
 43 Stradtman, Gabriel        04 Litchfield Track      20:28.09   5  29          
 44 Tack, Danny               04 Heads Up Running      20:37.36   5              
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men 13-14                                                              
   1 New Canaan Blazers           34    1    2    6    8   17                    
      Total Time:  1:17:24.28                                                    
         Average:    15:28.86                                                    
   2 The Mohegan Striders Asso    55    3    5    9   16   22                    
      Total Time:  1:20:15.18                                                    
         Average:    16:03.04                                                    
   3 Nutmeg Striders              59    4   10   13   14   18   19               
      Total Time:  1:20:24.70                                                    
         Average:    16:04.94                                                    
   4 Litchfield Track             74    7   11   15   20   21   26   27   29     
      Total Time:  1:21:50.80                                                    
         Average:    16:22.16                                                    
   5 Danbury Flyers Tf&Xc Club   112   12   23   24   25   28                    
      Total Time:  1:30:28.90                                                    
         Average:    18:05.78